Estimated Value: $80,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80219 Watts Thomas Rd, Bush, LA 70431 and is currently estimated at $114,652, approximately $95 per square foot. 80219 Watts Thomas Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Citizens Savings Bank
Bought by
Glover Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,962
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Garner Star Fortado
Bought by
Garner James William and Barkman Garner Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Brian K | $50,000 | Mcgleary Title | |
| Garner James William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History