8022 Joseph Ct Breese, IL 62230
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8022 Joseph Ct, Breese, IL 62230 and is currently estimated at $339,271, approximately $177 per square foot. 8022 Joseph Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St Rose Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Buehne James and Kathy D Buehne Last Will & Testament Kathy D
Bought by
Kaiser Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Megan | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,065 | $93,640 | $10,530 | $83,110 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $85,120 | $9,570 | $75,550 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $84,350 | $9,340 | $75,010 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $78,830 | $8,730 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $74,370 | $8,240 | $66,130 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $74,370 | $8,240 | $66,130 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $72,570 | $7,440 | $65,130 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $72,570 | $7,440 | $65,130 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $72,570 | $7,440 | $65,130 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $72,570 | $7,440 | $65,130 |
| 2013 | $4,929 | $74,410 | $7,440 | $66,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map