8022 Mathews Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,221
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8022 Mathews Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $343,788, approximately $154 per square foot. 8022 Mathews Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcnew Tim R and Mcnew Patricia J
Bought by
Uphaus Andrew D and Uphaus Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Crocker Bonnie Jo and Gray Harriett E
Bought by
J J Holdings Of Jackson Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uphaus Andrew D | $44,950 | At | |
| J J Holdings Of Jackson Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $920 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $101,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $87,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $82,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $76,780 | $8,110 | $68,670 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $76,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $80,070 | $80,070 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68,336 | $77,970 | $77,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68,336 | $71,310 | $71,310 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,310 | $71,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map