8024 114th Ln SW Olympia, WA 98512
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $723,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 114th Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512 and is currently estimated at $612,182, approximately $510 per square foot. 8024 114th Ln SW is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Littlerock Elementary School, George Washington Bush Middle School, and Tumwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Struck Myron and Struck Karin A
Bought by
Myron And Karin Struck Living Trust and Struck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Struck Myron
Bought by
Struck Myron and Struck Karin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
The Bank Of Grays Harbor
Bought by
Friend & Friend Ent Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Friend & Friend Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Harper Charles G and Harper Heather L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myron And Karin Struck Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Struck Myron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friend & Friend Ent Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Harper Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $469,200 | $303,900 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $451,800 | $279,800 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $433,900 | $255,800 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $399,700 | $219,000 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $319,500 | $166,700 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $288,400 | $152,200 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $275,900 | $155,300 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $247,900 | $134,100 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $231,400 | $109,400 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $225,950 | $109,850 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,800 | $99,700 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map