8024 Crookneck Dr Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Crookneck Dr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $435,406, approximately $148 per square foot. 8024 Crookneck Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Wellington Wayne Z and Wellington Virginia C
Bought by
Wortman Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,687
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Omni Contracting & Development Group Inc
Bought by
Wellington Wayne Z and Wellington Virginia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,272
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortman Mark Alan | $309,500 | None Available | |
| Wellington Wayne Z | $323,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wortman Mark Alan | $247,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellington Wayne Z | $258,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $468,333 | $96,000 | $372,333 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $468,333 | $96,000 | $372,333 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $343,479 | $42,000 | $301,479 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $343,479 | $42,000 | $301,479 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $343,479 | $42,000 | $301,479 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $343,479 | $42,000 | $301,479 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $274,282 | $33,600 | $240,682 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $274,282 | $33,600 | $240,682 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $274,282 | $33,600 | $240,682 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $254,242 | $33,600 | $220,642 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $331,343 | $30,000 | $301,343 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $331,343 | $30,000 | $301,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map