8024 E Nicaragua Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Lakeside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 E Nicaragua Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $245,443, approximately $188 per square foot. 8024 E Nicaragua Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Cromwell Robert and Cromwell Alida
Bought by
Gonzalez Edmundo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,184
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Edmundo M | $82,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Edmundo M | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |