$775,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $5,402/month

Total Views 426
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,280 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Pre-inspected with NEW CARPETS, FRESH PAINT, NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, and NEW PLUMBING! Your new home sits on a private cul-de-sac lot shaded by almost 20 oak trees where you're are so close to Baldwin Elementary you can skip the car line. Inside, you’ll find four true bedrooms with the primary suite downstairs, plus a game room, and a media room that easily flexes into a fifth bedroom. The layout is efficient and functional, featuring an eat in kitchen, dedicated dining room, and a private office at the front of the home. The backyard is oversized, incredibly private, and lined with mature oaks; complete with a custom sport court in school colors. Located in Meridian, amenities include a pool, trails, playground, and neighborhood events. Just 15 minutes to downtown and 25 to the airport. You’re close to everything but still surrounded by the quite of the Hill Country. Buyer to is responsible to confirm all information in listing including, but not limited to, schools, property taxes, etc. Some photos are virtually staged and grass is virtually enhanced.

Listing Agent

Bill Cafferata

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 230-4497 License #0665764 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,477

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,622 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 717378
  • Tax Block F

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Meridian HOA
  • Built by Newmark Homes
  • Meridian Sec C Phs 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,477

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Mopac/Loop 1 until it becomes TX45. Follow TX 45 W to U-turn. Then turn Right on Meridian Park Blvd. Turn Right on Wisteria Valley Dr. Turn Right on Bryony Dr. Turn Left on Levata
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3280
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 230-4497
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 11587.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 66.68
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 236.28
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 66.68
  • List Price By Living Area: 236.28
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Covenant
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Window Features: See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Rain Gutters, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Newmark Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 188
  • Community Web Site: www.meridianhoa.org

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Meridian HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Baldwin
  • High School: Bowie
  • Middle/Junior School: Gorzycki
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 717378
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2668
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11621.81
  • Subdivision Name: Meridian Sec C Phs 1

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14477.37
  • Tax Rate: 1.80920000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $0 $505,747 $100,000 $405,747
2019 -- $505,747 $100,000 $405,747
2018 -- $491,358 $100,000 $391,358
2017 -- $466,496 $70,000 $396,496
2016 -- $448,435 $70,000 $382,727
2015 -- $407,668 $50,000 $357,668
2014 -- $372,115 $50,000 $322,115
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Universal Land Title Of Texa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,800 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7544990

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 717378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.