8024 Oliver Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,332 - $445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Oliver Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $440,833, approximately $277 per square foot. 8024 Oliver Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Hornyak Michael
Bought by
Carrieri Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,289
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Hornyak Michael and Hornyak Ramona
Bought by
Hornyak Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Hornyak Michael J and Hornyak Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrieri Beth E | $210,000 | Land Title | |
| Hornyak Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hornyak Michael J | $157,867 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrieri Beth E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornyak Michael J | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $31,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $31,500 | $4,700 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $31,500 | $4,700 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $21,460 | $3,840 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $22,080 | $3,950 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $18,860 | $3,580 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $18,860 | $3,580 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $14,620 | $3,280 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $952 | $14,620 | $3,280 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $975 | $14,780 | $3,620 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $976 | $14,780 | $3,620 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $904 | $13,440 | $3,340 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map