8024 Sheckler Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $366,752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Sheckler Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $363,688, approximately $267 per square foot. 8024 Sheckler Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Davis Marvin R and Davis Roberta A
Bought by
Hester Corry and Hester Katie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,852
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Russo Louis S and Russo Patricia M
Bought by
Davis Marvin R and Davis Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Russo Louis S and Russo Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Corry | $130,000 | -- | |
| Davis Marvin R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Russo Louis S | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Corry | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Marvin R | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Louis S | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $373,700 | $78,000 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $229,100 | $49,500 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $229,100 | $49,500 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $229,100 | $49,500 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $229,100 | $49,500 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $157,300 | $28,500 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $144,630 | $27,000 | $117,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map