8025 E 21st Ave Unit 13 Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 E 21st Ave Unit 13, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $495,394, approximately $353 per square foot. 8025 E 21st Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Marie Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Caruso Emily and Caruso Nick
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Central Park Rowhomes Llc
Bought by
Caruso Emily and Caruso Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,611
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Robert | $445,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Caruso Emily | $279,591 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Emily | $265,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $36,290 | $1,930 | $1,930 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $30,250 | $1,840 | $28,410 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $30,250 | $1,840 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $28,210 | $1,670 | $26,540 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $29,030 | $1,720 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $27,490 | $1,720 | $25,770 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $27,490 | $1,720 | $25,770 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $26,030 | $1,480 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $26,030 | $1,480 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $22,400 | $1,226 | $21,174 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $22,400 | $1,226 | $21,174 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $10,360 | $8,517 | $1,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map