S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sandra Woodson
C/POWER REALTY LLC
(352) 427-4184
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $261,000
Great open floor plan 3 bedroom 2 baths with 2 car garage fenced back yard with large Master bedroom, Kitchen has wood cabinetry. Very nice open floor plan. Water Softner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muyudumbay Luis Ivan | $123,000 | All American Land Title Ins | |
| Savage Michael G | $66,100 | First Service Title Agency | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $182,571 | Citrus Land Title | |
| Moran Edward | $49,900 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muyudumbay Luis Ivan | $112,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Edward | $202,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $123,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $123,000 | -11.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $129,124 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $125,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $121,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $118,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $113,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $111,770 | $7,000 | $104,770 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $100,867 | $7,000 | $93,867 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $96,100 | $6,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $93,447 | $4,600 | $88,847 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $81,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $76,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $70,247 | $0 | $0 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sandra Woodson
C/POWER REALTY LLC
(352) 427-4184
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM530200
APN: 9024-0615-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.