8025 Peck Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $588,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Peck Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $588,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 8025 Peck Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Kohl Jack F and Kohl Heidi S
Bought by
Kohl Ii Jack F and Kohl Heidi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Ii Jack F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $152,640 | $46,130 | $106,510 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $152,640 | $46,130 | $106,510 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $119,010 | $32,380 | $86,630 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $119,010 | $32,380 | $86,630 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $119,010 | $32,380 | $86,630 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $101,120 | $32,380 | $68,740 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $101,120 | $32,380 | $68,740 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
| 2013 | $3,217 | $97,160 | $37,240 | $59,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map