8025 State Road C Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 State Road C, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $218,173, approximately $153 per square foot. 8025 State Road C is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Shipp Ashlee A
Bought by
Shipp Guthrie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Shipp Lisa L and Shipp Joseph M
Bought by
Shipp Guthrie M and Shipp Ashlee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Shipp Guthrie M and Shipp Ashlee A
Bought by
Shipp Joseph M and Shipp Lesa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Shipp Joseph M and Shipp Lesa L
Bought by
Shipp Guthrie M and Shipp Ashlee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipp Guthrie M | -- | -- | |
| Shipp Guthrie M | -- | None Available | |
| Shipp Guthrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipp Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Shipp Guthrie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipp Guthrie | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $22,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $901 | $22,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $22,407 | $1,007 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $883 | $22,407 | $1,007 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $885 | $22,407 | $1,007 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $867 | $22,407 | $1,007 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $870 | $22,407 | $1,007 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $619 | $15,941 | $1,041 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $618 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map