8025 Texas Trail Boca Raton, FL 33487
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,103 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 Texas Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33487 and is currently estimated at $729,526, approximately $429 per square foot. 8025 Texas Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Calusa Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Periu Oduardo S and Periu Nelida R
Bought by
Periu Omar S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Periu Oduardo S and Periu Nelida R
Bought by
Periu Oduardo S and Periu Nelida R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Reed Frederick E
Bought by
Epriu Oduardo S and Epriu Nelida R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Reed Fred E and Reed Helena M
Bought by
Reed Helena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Periu Omar S | -- | Attorney | |
| Periu Oduardo S | $16,000 | Attorney | |
| Epriu Oduardo S | $129,000 | -- | |
| Reed Helena M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Periu Oduardo S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $534,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $535,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $342,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $332,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $323,049 | $133,000 | $190,049 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $328,584 | $158,200 | $170,384 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $160,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $157,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $153,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $150,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $149,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $148,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map