8025 W Walker Rd Manton, MI 49663
Estimated Value: $446,794 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8025 W Walker Rd, Manton, MI 49663 and is currently estimated at $461,897, approximately $243 per square foot. 8025 W Walker Rd is a home located in Missaukee County with nearby schools including Lake City Upper Elementary School, Lake City Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Richard Schultz
Bought by
Kaminski James L and Kaminski Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski James L | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $190,900 | $10,200 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $152,100 | $12,100 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $157,700 | $9,500 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $139,400 | $6,900 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $133,600 | $6,700 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $118,900 | $6,900 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $108,800 | $5,300 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map