8026 249th St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $797,445
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8026 249th St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $748,361, approximately $611 per square foot. 8026 249th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Debra Rothenberg Surviving Trustee and Fbo Leo Kornhaber And Shirley Kornhaber
Bought by
Rapley Lateesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,849
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Kornhaber Leo and Kornhaber Shirley
Bought by
Kornhaber Leo and Kornhaber Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapley Lateesha | $600,000 | -- | |
| Rapley Lateesha | $600,000 | -- | |
| Rapley Lateesha | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kornhaber Leo | -- | -- | |
| Kornhaber Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapley Lateesha | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Rapley Lateesha | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,953 | $36,697 | $11,524 | $25,173 |
| 2025 | $6,597 | $34,620 | $13,093 | $21,527 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $32,844 | $12,504 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $32,186 | $10,440 | $21,746 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $37,260 | $13,020 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $36,600 | $13,020 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $34,380 | $13,020 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $35,280 | $13,020 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $26,822 | $10,544 | $16,278 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $26,541 | $12,099 | $14,442 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $26,541 | $12,099 | $14,442 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $24,177 | $12,139 | $12,038 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $22,809 | $13,742 | $9,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map