Estimated Value: $134,388 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8026 Cain Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $226,597, approximately $143 per square foot. 8026 Cain Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Bought by
Reinschmiedt-Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinschmiedt-Evans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $19,770 | $4,000 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $564 | $19,860 | $4,090 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $89 | $19,860 | $4,090 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $124 | $12,260 | $2,490 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $124 | $12,260 | $2,490 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $124 | $12,260 | $2,490 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $134 | $12,260 | $2,490 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $159 | $12,260 | $2,490 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $159 | $11,000 | $2,510 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $555 | $11,000 | $2,510 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $160 | $11,000 | $2,510 | $8,490 |
| 2014 | $138 | $11,000 | $2,510 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map