8026 Spring Leaf Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $488,386 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8026 Spring Leaf Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $542,097, approximately $215 per square foot. 8026 Spring Leaf Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Anness Harold L
Bought by
Lillis Keith A and Lillis Debi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Anness Harold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Springleaf Development Co Inc
Bought by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillis Keith A | -- | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| Anness Harold L | $295,000 | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| Ameritek Custom Homes Inc | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lillis Keith A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameritek Custom Homes Inc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,347 | $159,961 | $14,000 | $145,961 |
| 2024 | $8,648 | $159,961 | $14,000 | $145,961 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $159,961 | $14,000 | $145,961 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $117,835 | $16,520 | $101,315 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $117,835 | $16,520 | $101,315 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $117,835 | $16,520 | $101,315 |
| 2019 | $7,144 | $99,859 | $14,000 | $85,859 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $99,859 | $14,000 | $85,859 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $99,859 | $14,000 | $85,859 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $109,561 | $13,965 | $95,596 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $109,561 | $13,965 | $95,596 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $109,561 | $13,965 | $95,596 |
| 2013 | $6,837 | $115,329 | $14,700 | $100,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map