Estimated Value: $517,000 - $591,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8027 S 2575 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $558,963, approximately $186 per square foot. 8027 S 2575 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Cisney Stephen C
Bought by
Bsg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Castle Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Milne Michael C and Milne Laura R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,176
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsg Llc | -- | Intermountain Title | |
| Cisney Stephen C | -- | Intermountain Title | |
| Milne Michael C | -- | Dep Ecash Recd For Mountain |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milne Michael C | $341,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $282,150 | $125,104 | $157,046 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $268,399 | $101,927 | $166,472 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $257,950 | $90,800 | $167,149 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $513,000 | $149,180 | $363,820 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $376,000 | $122,458 | $253,542 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $330,000 | $114,025 | $215,975 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $323,000 | $109,984 | $213,016 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $313,000 | $101,011 | $211,989 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $147,400 | $41,927 | $105,473 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $134,805 | $41,927 | $92,878 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $125,993 | $48,192 | $77,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,810 | $39,010 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map