Estimated Value: $321,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8027 Spruce Hill Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $346,019, approximately $159 per square foot. 8027 Spruce Hill Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Vivona Peter J
Bought by
Watkins Victor and Watkins Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Victor | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map