8028 Cavalier Dr Plano, TX 75024
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,107 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 Cavalier Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $663,027, approximately $218 per square foot. 8028 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wyatt Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Lai Richard C and Lai Soo Ling T
Bought by
Le Peter D and Le Chau Thi Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,006
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Robert S and Phillips Michelle M
Bought by
Lai Richard C and Lai Soo Ling T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Gsp Investments Corp
Bought by
Phillips Ii Robert S and Phillips Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Richards Randy J and Richards Maureen A
Bought by
Gsp Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Richards Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,456
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Peter D | -- | Pti | |
| Lai Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Ii Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Gsp Investments | -- | -- | |
| Richards Randy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Peter D | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Richard C | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Ii Robert S | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Randy J | $170,456 | |
| Closed | Gsp Investments | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $582,065 | $156,750 | $518,733 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $529,150 | $156,750 | $455,540 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $481,045 | $156,750 | $446,576 |
| 2022 | $8,357 | $437,314 | $120,175 | $336,394 |
| 2021 | $8,017 | $397,558 | $94,050 | $303,508 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $398,247 | $94,050 | $304,197 |
| 2019 | $8,447 | $390,848 | $94,050 | $296,798 |
| 2018 | $8,566 | $393,000 | $94,050 | $298,950 |
| 2017 | $8,065 | $374,000 | $94,050 | $279,950 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $382,490 | $78,375 | $304,115 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $312,612 | $67,925 | $244,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map