8029 Devonshire Dr Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,388
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Devonshire Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $826,298, approximately $188 per square foot. 8029 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Bill Brown Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $495,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $451,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $410,868 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $373,516 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $339,560 | $60,630 | $278,930 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $362,590 | $66,690 | $295,900 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $346,280 | $55,780 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $299,300 | $55,780 | $243,520 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $317,380 | $60,630 | $256,750 |
| 2016 | $5,989 | $318,880 | $60,630 | $258,250 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $308,430 | $60,630 | $247,800 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $308,000 | $60,630 | $247,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map