8029 E 5th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,574 - $1,242,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 E 5th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,152,894, approximately $418 per square foot. 8029 E 5th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Sobel Carol E
Bought by
Carol E Sobel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Miriam Sherman Revocable Trust and Sobel Carol Elaine
Bought by
2739-2741 W Alameda Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Sobel Carol Elaine
Bought by
Sobel Carol Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Inman Robert M and Inman Carol Hearn
Bought by
Sobel Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Lowry Lifestyle Llc
Bought by
Inman Robert M and Inman Carol Hearn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol E Sobel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2739-2741 W Alameda Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sobel Carol Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Sobel Carol E | $675,000 | -- | |
| Inman Robert M | $576,344 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sobel Carol E | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Robert M | $432,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $80,000 | $15,780 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $60,640 | $11,320 | $49,320 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $60,640 | $11,320 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $55,800 | $12,110 | $43,690 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $57,400 | $12,460 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $67,860 | $12,460 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $67,860 | $12,460 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $67,230 | $10,750 | $56,480 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $67,230 | $10,750 | $56,480 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $56,390 | $11,884 | $44,506 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $56,390 | $11,884 | $44,506 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $52,000 | $8,119 | $43,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map