8029 Spring Leaf Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $427,936 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Spring Leaf Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $457,984, approximately $194 per square foot. 8029 Spring Leaf Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Cook Perry J and Cook Diane E
Bought by
Cook Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Childs Amy B and Childs Andrew J
Bought by
Cook Perry J and Cook Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Amy B and Childs Amy B
Bought by
Childs Andrew J and Childs Amy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Murphy Scott C and Murphy Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Springleaf Development Co Inc
Bought by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Diane E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Perry J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Childs Andrew J | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Scott C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ameritek Custom Homes Inc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Perry J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Scott C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameritek Custom Homes Inc | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $128,366 | $14,000 | $114,366 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $128,366 | $14,000 | $114,366 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $96,828 | $16,520 | $80,308 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $96,828 | $16,520 | $80,308 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $96,828 | $16,520 | $80,308 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $82,058 | $14,000 | $68,058 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $82,058 | $14,000 | $68,058 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $82,058 | $14,000 | $68,058 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $89,250 | $13,965 | $75,285 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $89,250 | $13,965 | $75,285 |
| 2014 | $5,587 | $89,250 | $13,965 | $75,285 |
| 2013 | $5,204 | $87,157 | $14,700 | $72,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map