80293 Pacific Rd Arch Cape, OR 97102
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $703,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80293 Pacific Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102 and is currently estimated at $644,955, approximately $839 per square foot. 80293 Pacific Rd is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School, The Cannon Beach Academy, and Fire Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Bunger Robert M and The Robert Manferd Bunger Trus
Bought by
Bunger Brent A and Bunger Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Bunger Robert M
Bought by
Bunger Robert M and The Robert Manferd Bunger Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunger Brent A | -- | None Available | |
| Bunger Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $343,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $333,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $323,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $305,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $296,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $287,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $279,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $271,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $263,247 | $179,833 | $83,414 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $255,581 | $174,596 | $80,985 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $239,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map