803 1st Ave NE Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 1st Ave NE, Kenmare, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $286,749, approximately $123 per square foot. 803 1st Ave NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Gartner Elaine and Gartner Arlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$56,640
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,109
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,000 | $7,000 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $305 | $56,000 | $10,500 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $285 | $56,000 | $10,500 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $53,000 | $10,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $50,500 | $10,500 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $54,000 | $10,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $53,500 | $10,500 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $54,000 | $10,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map