803 1st St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $329,723
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 1st St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $320,681, approximately $141 per square foot. 803 1st St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Griffith-Cox Davis
Bought by
Griffith Homeplace Museum And Research Center
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Homeplace Museum And Research Center | -- | Ranger Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $316,430 | $83,318 | $233,112 |
| 2024 | -- | $189,419 | $83,318 | $106,101 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $155,000 | $83,318 | $71,682 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $104,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $165,000 | $83,318 | $81,682 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $86,184 | $41,660 | $44,524 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $210,000 | $41,660 | $168,340 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $86,780 | $41,660 | $45,120 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $83,050 | $41,660 | $41,390 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $80,220 | $41,660 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $80,250 | $41,660 | $38,590 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $81,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map