J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeana Weise
Expert Realty LLC
(402) 587-0841
26 in this area
45 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming Victorian home full of character and modern updates! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home offers plenty of room for comfortable living. The main floor includes a large living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and a smart, functional layout, and breakfast nook. Looking for a great place for those game nights with friends? Enjoy the spacious bonus room, with an outside patio gazebo to enjoy the privacy-fenced yard! The backyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, or your furry friends. The property includes a large detached two-stall garage plus an additional one-stall garage, offering excellent parking and storage space! Located on a corner lot, this home stands out with its classic Victorian architecture, inviting curb appeal, and spacious outdoor areas! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful Victorian — a perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Expert Realty LLC Brokerage Email: rhussey@expertrealtyco.com License #20200403 Listed on: 10/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Charter Title & Escrow | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $190,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $115,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +18.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.1% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $204,021 | $12,425 | $191,596 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $216,250 | $12,425 | $203,825 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $98,035 | $3,380 | $94,655 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $98,035 | $3,380 | $94,655 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $97,366 | $3,380 | $93,986 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $70,494 | $3,380 | $67,114 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $70,494 | $3,380 | $67,114 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $68,257 | $3,380 | $64,877 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $67,140 | $3,380 | $63,760 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $67,140 | $3,380 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $67,280 | $3,351 | $63,929 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $67,280 | $3,351 | $63,929 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $67,280 | $3,351 | $63,929 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeana Weise
Expert Realty LLC
(402) 587-0841
26 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
CODY MOYER
Cody Moyer Realty
(402) 300-0778
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brenda Donner
RE/MAX Concepts
(402) 430-5526
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22531712
APN: 0480017395
Ask me questions while you tour the home.