803 Bear Creek Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $482,949 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Bear Creek Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $516,237, approximately $237 per square foot. 803 Bear Creek Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Angone William A and Angone Diane M
Bought by
Angone William A and Angone Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Angone William A and Angone Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
10.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
Sold by
Osborne Winton B
Bought by
Washington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angone William A | -- | None Available | |
| Angone William A | $152,800 | -- | |
| Washington Homes Inc | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angone William A | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $377,600 | $116,100 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $364,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $351,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $338,400 | $116,100 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $336,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $333,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $331,300 | $119,300 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $321,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map