803 Brook Dr Unit 8038 Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Brook Dr Unit 8038, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $205,436, approximately $186 per square foot. 803 Brook Dr Unit 8038 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Camacho Philip
Bought by
Mogaria Jonty Wilsonkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$190,157
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Wlodarczyk Wendy
Bought by
Camacho Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Ayala Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Walczak Halina and Walczak Halina T
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Long Beach Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcclain Jason
Bought by
Walczak Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Balagtas Edsel A and Balagtas Elsa
Bought by
Mcclain Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Heldt Mark W and Heldt Rosemary
Bought by
Balagtas Edsel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogaria Jonty Wilsonkumar | $198,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camacho Philip | -- | Saturn Title | |
| Ayala Wendy | $90,000 | Home Equity Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Walczak Halina | $123,500 | Git | |
| Mcclain Jason | $93,500 | -- | |
| Balagtas Edsel A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogaria Jonty Wilsonkumar | $192,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Philip | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walczak Halina | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Jason | $74,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Balagtas Edsel A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $17,735 | $3,538 | $14,197 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $9,715 | $688 | $9,027 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $9,715 | $688 | $9,027 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $9,715 | $688 | $9,027 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $7,364 | $3,832 | $3,532 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $7,364 | $3,832 | $3,532 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $8,258 | $3,832 | $4,426 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $6,708 | $3,341 | $3,367 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $6,708 | $3,341 | $3,367 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $6,708 | $3,341 | $3,367 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $5,906 | $2,948 | $2,958 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $5,906 | $2,948 | $2,958 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $5,906 | $2,948 | $2,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map