803 Castro St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $181,955 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Castro St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $198,239, approximately $149 per square foot. 803 Castro St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, Sacred Heart Parish School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Santos Ernesto and Santos Esmeralda V
Bought by
Flores Brandon Thomas and Flores Alejandro Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$163,143
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Deleon Nicolas Sanchez
Bought by
Uvalde Consolidated Independent School D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Brandon Thomas | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Uvalde Consolidated Independent School D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Brandon Thomas | $179,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $188,819 | $22,360 | $166,459 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $186,011 | $19,552 | $166,459 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $181,534 | $13,780 | $167,754 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $167,231 | $12,584 | $154,647 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $113,718 | $9,100 | $104,618 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $108,045 | $8,112 | $99,933 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,894 | $6,369 | $525 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,894 | $6,369 | $525 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,980 | $6,369 | $611 |
Source: Public Records
Map