803 Cherry St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $111,069 - $308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Cherry St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $194,017, approximately $282 per square foot. 803 Cherry St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Cukierski Steven M and Cukierski Theresa M
Bought by
Cukierski Steven M and Cukierski Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Catalano Dominic and Catalano Oksana
Bought by
Cukierski Steven M and Weber Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Sinn Thomas E and Sinn Robin N
Bought by
Catalano Dominic and Catalano Oksana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Mishler Thomas P and Mishler Mercedes H
Bought by
Sinn Thomas E and Sinn Robin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Woodworth Perry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cukierski Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Cukierski Steven M | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Catalano Dominic | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Sinn Thomas E | $157,500 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Woodworth Perry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cukierski Steven M | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Cukierski Steven M | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Catalano Dominic | $184,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinn Thomas E | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $2,450 | $2,450 | -- |
| 2024 | $441 | $7,630 | $2,450 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $441 | $7,630 | $2,450 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $381 | $6,060 | $2,140 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $379 | $6,060 | $2,140 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,360 | $2,140 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $307 | $5,360 | $2,140 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $305 | $5,360 | $2,140 | $3,220 |
| 2016 | $314 | $5,290 | $2,490 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,290 | $2,490 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $317 | $5,290 | $2,490 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $324 | $5,290 | $2,490 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map