803 Comertown Rd Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Comertown Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $213,545, approximately $168 per square foot. 803 Comertown Rd is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $143,800 | $78,000 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $143,800 | $78,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $143,800 | $78,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $700 | $143,800 | $78,000 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $700 | $143,800 | $78,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $686 | $141,900 | $78,000 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $686 | $141,900 | $78,000 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $658 | $94,000 | $30,100 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $620 | $94,000 | $30,100 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $310 | $94,000 | $30,100 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $301 | $94,000 | $30,100 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $301 | $94,000 | $30,100 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map