803 Crescent Dr Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $199,310 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Crescent Dr, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $218,828, approximately $209 per square foot. 803 Crescent Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Wiant Rebecca S
Bought by
Wiant Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiant Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiant Robert N | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $51,870 | $11,170 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $39,490 | $9,400 | $30,090 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $39,490 | $9,400 | $30,090 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $39,490 | $9,400 | $30,090 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $32,640 | $7,490 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $32,640 | $7,490 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $32,640 | $7,490 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $26,540 | $7,020 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $26,540 | $7,020 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $26,540 | $7,020 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $25,610 | $7,020 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $25,610 | $7,020 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $25,610 | $7,020 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map