803 Curran St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $125,971
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Curran St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $103,743. 803 Curran St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $20,562 | $16,586 | $3,976 |
| 2024 | $802 | $20,562 | $16,586 | $3,976 |
| 2023 | $810 | $13,065 | $10,846 | $2,219 |
| 2022 | $663 | $13,065 | $10,846 | $2,219 |
| 2021 | $669 | $13,070 | $10,850 | $2,220 |
| 2020 | $727 | $13,070 | $10,850 | $2,220 |
| 2019 | $748 | $13,070 | $10,850 | $2,220 |
| 2018 | $749 | $13,070 | $10,850 | $2,220 |
| 2017 | $506 | $8,800 | $6,490 | $2,310 |
| 2016 | $506 | $8,800 | $6,490 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $458 | $8,800 | $6,490 | $2,310 |
| 2014 | $455 | $8,800 | $6,490 | $2,310 |
| 2013 | $225 | $8,800 | $6,490 | $2,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map