Seller's Agent in 2015
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $243,000
Well maintained, 2nd owner home in Willard. Offers 3 bedroom, 2 baths with engineered hardwood floors in living room, entry & all bedrooms; tile flooring in kitchen & bathrooms, also updated with white trim & doors. Spacious kitchen has nice stove, dishwasher & microwave which are Frigidaire gallery series. Other features include a separate laundry room, extra storage & security system. Water heater is approx 5 yrs old. Large fenced yard with deck, 10x8 storage shed, fire pit & pergola, double gate to backyard great for a boat or RV, and a field to the back of the property. Don't wait! Come see this today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2006005328 Listed on: 08/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Levi Taliaferro
Realty Choice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Kinard Eddie J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Thomas J | $118,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinard Eddie J | $111,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $33,190 | $5,700 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $30,170 | $4,750 | $25,420 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $30,170 | $4,750 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $26,130 | $4,750 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $26,130 | $4,750 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $22,000 | $4,750 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $22,000 | $4,750 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $20,430 | $4,750 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $19,170 | $4,750 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $19,170 | $4,750 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $19,170 | $4,750 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $18,150 | $4,750 | $13,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Levi Taliaferro
Realty Choice
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60034206
APN: 07-36-200-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.