803 Denver St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $138,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Denver St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $133,035, approximately $69 per square foot. 803 Denver St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Dora O
Bought by
Banda Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Ruiz Rene
Bought by
Gutierrez Dora O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Dora O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $96,551 | $2,925 | $93,626 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $96,551 | $2,925 | $93,626 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $96,551 | $2,925 | $93,626 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $84,492 | $2,925 | $81,567 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $69,015 | $2,925 | $66,090 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $68,296 | $2,925 | $65,371 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $68,137 | $2,925 | $65,212 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $68,137 | $2,925 | $65,212 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $66,474 | $2,925 | $63,549 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $66,474 | $2,925 | $63,549 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,398 | $2,925 | $61,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,277 | $2,925 | $60,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map