803 E 6th Ave Belton, TX 76513
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 6th Ave, Belton, TX 76513. 803 E 6th Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South Belton Middle School, and Belton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $105,365 | $44,408 | $60,957 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $105,365 | $44,408 | $60,957 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $91,816 | $35,548 | $56,268 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $54,411 | $35,548 | $18,863 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $53,204 | $35,548 | $17,656 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $41,158 | $24,610 | $16,548 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $39,276 | $24,610 | $14,666 |
| 2018 | $887 | $32,637 | $15,795 | $16,842 |
| 2017 | $855 | $33,479 | $15,795 | $17,684 |
| 2016 | $877 | $34,322 | $15,795 | $18,527 |
| 2014 | $920 | $36,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map