803 E 9th Ave Belton, TX 76513
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 9th Ave, Belton, TX 76513 and is currently estimated at $162,957, approximately $154 per square foot. 803 E 9th Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South Belton Middle School, and Belton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Bouriland Ronny C and Bouriland Carla Jo
Bought by
Bourland Taylor N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Outstanding Balance
$63,239
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Larue Gwen and Fisher William
Bought by
Bourland Ronny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourland Taylor N | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bourland Ronny C | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourland Taylor N | $75,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $115,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $115,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $105,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $95,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $105,079 | $19,805 | $85,274 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $89,636 | $19,805 | $69,831 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $71,906 | $19,805 | $64,457 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $65,369 | $11,900 | $53,469 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $62,188 | $11,900 | $50,288 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $59,215 | $11,900 | $47,315 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $58,971 | $11,900 | $47,071 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $58,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map