Estimated Value: $112,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Edgerton St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $138,140, approximately $131 per square foot. 803 E Edgerton St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Crowell Robert Lee
Bought by
Crowell Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Crowell Harryette F and Crowell Eli A
Bought by
Jacobs Bedie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Robert Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Bedie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $57,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $839 | $57,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $216 | $57,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $577 | $57,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |