803 E Franklin St Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,877,991
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,404
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Franklin St, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $1,715,998, approximately $389 per square foot. 803 E Franklin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Kathy B and Kj Revocable Trust
Bought by
Guskiewicz Kevin M and Guskiewicz Karen Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$659,918
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,056,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Livas Sophie P
Bought by
Jackson Kathy B and Kj Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guskiewicz Kevin M | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Kathy B | $625,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guskiewicz Kevin M | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,864 | $1,518,000 | $350,000 | $1,168,000 |
| 2024 | $20,811 | $1,238,000 | $325,500 | $912,500 |
| 2023 | $20,225 | $1,238,000 | $325,500 | $912,500 |
| 2022 | $19,370 | $1,238,000 | $325,500 | $912,500 |
| 2021 | $19,116 | $1,238,000 | $325,500 | $912,500 |
| 2020 | $21,162 | $1,289,600 | $450,000 | $839,600 |
| 2018 | $19,305 | $1,201,100 | $450,000 | $751,100 |
| 2017 | $15,109 | $1,201,100 | $450,000 | $751,100 |
| 2016 | $15,109 | $921,857 | $395,129 | $526,728 |
| 2015 | $15,109 | $921,857 | $395,129 | $526,728 |
| 2014 | $15,061 | $921,857 | $395,129 | $526,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map