803 E G St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E G St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $108,176, approximately $115 per square foot. 803 E G St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Sierra Francisco and Sierra Lorena
Bought by
Sierra Family Trust and Sierra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2024 | $482 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $482 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $479 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2021 | $479 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $461 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $465 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $465 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $464 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $464 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $460 | $10,160 | $2,000 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $468 | $10,160 | $2,000 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map