803 E Illinois St Wheaton, IL 60187
Downtown Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,151,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,712
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,004,430, approximately $270 per square foot. 803 E Illinois St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Christopher S and Carroll Sharon M
Bought by
Carroll Christopher S and Carroll Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Carroll Christopher S and Carroll Sharon M
Bought by
Carroll Christopher S and Carroll Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Karlson Frances H
Bought by
Carroll Christopher S and Carroll Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Christopher S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carroll Christopher S | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,103 | $319,901 | $43,130 | $276,771 |
| 2023 | $19,359 | $294,460 | $39,700 | $254,760 |
| 2022 | $18,856 | $278,280 | $37,520 | $240,760 |
| 2021 | $18,804 | $271,680 | $36,630 | $235,050 |
| 2020 | $18,749 | $269,150 | $36,290 | $232,860 |
| 2019 | $18,331 | $262,050 | $35,330 | $226,720 |
| 2018 | $19,709 | $278,110 | $48,010 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $19,434 | $267,850 | $46,240 | $221,610 |
| 2016 | $19,196 | $257,150 | $44,390 | $212,760 |
| 2015 | $17,082 | $245,330 | $42,350 | $202,980 |
| 2014 | $16,272 | $231,690 | $36,700 | $194,990 |
| 2013 | $15,859 | $232,390 | $36,810 | $195,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map