C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Courtney Crofford
Lopp Real Estate Brokers
(812) 728-8181
16 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $372,000
INVESTORS take note! Charming historic property located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of downtown Jeffersonville. Once well loved by a local family ; you can still see the potential. Prime LOCATION offering both HISTORIC CHARM and convenience. This roomy 3 bedroom, 2-bath home, complete with versatile flex space, provides endless potential to customize and make it uniquely yours. A screened in front porch is perfect for relaxing. If you are looking for a home to make your own or INVESTMENT opportunity, this property is full of potential. Home is being sold *AS IS*.
Square footage, taxes, and school systems are to be verified by the buyer(s) or Buyer's Agent if critical to the buyer(s).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lopp Real Estate Brokers License #RB23000349 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kings Properties Llc | $130,000 | Agency Title,Inc | |
| Lovan Mary G | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $264,100 | $65,300 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $249,200 | $65,300 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $243,000 | $65,300 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $155,000 | $38,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $826 | $117,300 | $29,600 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $815 | $113,800 | $29,600 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $728 | $106,700 | $29,600 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $656 | $101,300 | $29,600 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $665 | $98,900 | $29,600 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $546 | $93,000 | $29,600 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $406 | $88,700 | $29,600 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,200 | $29,600 | $51,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Courtney Crofford
Lopp Real Estate Brokers
(812) 728-8181
16 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Staci Flispart
Lopp Real Estate Brokers
(502) 599-4522
92 in this area
231 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paola Morante Escobar
Keller Williams Collective
(502) 436-4282
11 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202506788
APN: 10-20-00-200-084.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.