803 E Stoddard St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Stoddard St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $81,306, approximately $120 per square foot. 803 E Stoddard St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Scott Jarrell
Bought by
Starnes Gary and Starnes Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $10,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $557 | $12,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $474 | $10,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,596 | $0 | $0 |