803 E Washington St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Washington St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $251,333, approximately $114 per square foot. 803 E Washington St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Tierney Michael P
Bought by
Furman Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Properties Llc | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,786 | $184,800 | $29,100 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $184,800 | $29,100 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $116,600 | $24,500 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $116,600 | $24,500 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $102,800 | $24,500 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $102,800 | $24,500 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $86,000 | $22,600 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $86,000 | $22,600 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $86,000 | $22,600 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $86,000 | $22,600 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $86,000 | $22,600 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $95,600 | $22,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map