Estimated Value: $109,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Elk Dr, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $231,153. 803 Elk Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $108,500 | $51,700 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $16 | $108,500 | $51,700 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $108,500 | $51,700 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $978 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $950 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $985 | $61,200 | $29,000 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $29,000 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $29,000 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,600 | $36,000 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map