B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bruce Palmquist
HomeSmart
(281) 723-7892
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Stunning 4 bedroom 4 full baths in the highly sought after subdivision of New Territory! Beautiful corner lot with mature trees lining the lot! Gorgeous interior with so many wonderful updates! Some include: Laminate wood floors throughout, fresh paint, crown moldings, updated modern fixtures, granite counter tops in kitchen and baths, painted kitchen cabinets, updated bathroom in primary bath, and so much more! Some wonderful features to the home include soaring ceilings, fabulous double and triple crown moldings, formal living, dining, & office/study off the entry. Kitchen is open to the family room and includes stainless steel appliances, island w/cooktop, tile floors, and lots of cabinet & counter top space. Spacious primary bedroom with a fireplace and sitting area. Gorgeous bathroom with huge shower, custom cabinets and his/her sinks. Upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms with 2 full baths and a wonderful gameroom overlooking the family room. Spacious backyard! Side entry garage!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Select Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Celebrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $409,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $126,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $497,000 | +15.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,272 | $465,435 | $38,000 | $427,435 |
| 2024 | $8,272 | $469,190 | $3,998 | $465,192 |
| 2023 | $7,506 | $426,536 | $0 | $468,000 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $387,760 | $0 | $397,920 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $352,510 | $59,850 | $292,660 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $357,400 | $59,850 | $297,550 |
| 2019 | $7,866 | $324,840 | $59,850 | $264,990 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $326,540 | $59,850 | $266,690 |
| 2017 | $7,640 | $357,170 | $59,850 | $297,320 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $353,620 | $59,850 | $293,770 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $324,160 | $59,850 | $264,310 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $294,690 | $59,850 | $234,840 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bruce Palmquist
HomeSmart
(281) 723-7892
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Tatman
Monarch Real Estate & Ranch
(281) 359-2172
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Boddeker
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6622976
APN: 4755-01-003-0460-907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.