803 Fifth Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Fifth Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $152,379, approximately $148 per square foot. 803 Fifth Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Ricci Peter
Bought by
Goth Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,669
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Ricci Peter
Bought by
Goth Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,669
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Hoffer Gershon
Bought by
Ricci Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hoffer Gershon
Bought by
Ricci Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goth Robert W | $123,000 | -- | |
| Goth Robert W | $123,000 | -- | |
| Ricci Peter | $96,900 | -- | |
| Ricci Peter | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goth Robert W | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Goth Robert W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $106,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $96,500 | $36,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $93,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $89,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $882 | $86,700 | $36,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $86,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $86,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $86,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $83,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $81,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map