803 Foxfield Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $526,597 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Foxfield Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $568,899, approximately $237 per square foot. 803 Foxfield Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $564,800 | $97,500 | $467,300 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $480,000 | $81,000 | $399,000 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $429,300 | $81,000 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $387,900 | $81,000 | $306,900 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $369,900 | $81,000 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $350,300 | $81,000 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $336,800 | $81,000 | $255,800 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $323,900 | $81,000 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $6,075 | $315,300 | $81,000 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $296,800 | $81,000 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $291,000 | $81,000 | $210,000 |
| 2013 | $5,861 | $276,800 | $81,000 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map